Travel is life. Couldn’t agree more? We not just discuss travel, We make it happen..
...Team Holidays DNA



Glimpse of Train No: 56137 (Nilgiri Mountain Railway)
  • Travel Time: 3h 35m
  • Distance: 46 km
  • Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
  • Departs @ 14:00 || Platform# 1
  • Arrives @ 17:35 || Platform# 2
  • Halts:5
  • Intermediate Stations 10 Stations between Udagamandalam and Mettupalayam

Ooty Toy Train Phone
139
0755-6610661
0755-3934141

Time Table for Train No: 56137 (Ooty - Mettupalayam MG Passenger)
Station No. Station Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Km
#1 UAM Udagamandalam 14:00 0
#2 LOV Lovedale 14:10 14:11 1m 4.2
#3 KXT Ketti 14:24 14:25 1m 8.6
#4 AVK Aravankadu 14:41 14:42 1m 14.5
#5 WEL Wellington 14:51 14:52 1m 17.4
#6 ONR Coonoor 15:05 15:15 10m 18.9
#7 MTP Mettupalayam 17:35 46.3

Ooty Toy Train Phone
139
0755-6610661
0755-3934141

1 Day Ooty Local Tours, Sightseeing by Private by Car

1 Day Mysore to Ooty Tour
Starting @ Rs.4,400/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

by OneDay.tours
Private Car
One Day Ooty Town Tour by Car
Starting @ Rs.1,800/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Avalanche Tour by Taxi
Starting @ Rs.1,999/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Pykara Local Tour
Starting @ Rs.1,999/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Pykara and Mudumalai Tour
Starting @ Rs.2,200/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Trip from Mysore by Taxi
Starting @ Rs.4,499/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Trip from Coimbatore by Cab
Starting @ Rs.3,399/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

by OneDay.tours
Private Car

Top Tourism Places to visit in Ooty