Travel is life. Couldn’t agree more? We not just discuss travel, We make it happen..
...Team Holidays DNA



Glimpse of Train No: 56136 (Nilgiri Mountain Railway)
  • Travel Time: 4h 50m
  • Distance: 46 km
  • Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
  • Departs @ 07:10 || Platform# 2
  • Arrives @ 12:00 || Platform# 1
  • Halts: 5
  • Intermediate Stations 10 Stations between Mettupalayam and Udagamandalam

Ooty Toy Train Phone
139
0755-6610661
0755-3934141

Time Table for Train No: 56136 (Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger)
Station No. Station Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Km
#1 MTP Mettupalayam 7:10 0
#2 ONR Coonoor 10:30 10:40 10m 27.4
#3 WEL Wellington 10:47 10:48 1m 29
#4 AVK Aravankadu 10:59 11:00 1m 31.8
$5 KXT Ketti 11:19 11:20 1m 37.7
#6 LOV Lovedale 11:39 11:40 1m 42.2
#7 UAM Udagamandalam 12:00 46.3

Ooty Toy Train Phone
139
0755-6610661
0755-3934141

1 Day Ooty Local Tours, Sightseeing by Private by Car

1 Day Mysore to Ooty Tour
Starting @ Rs.4,400/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

by OneDay.tours
Private Car
One Day Ooty Town Tour by Car
Starting @ Rs.1,800/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Avalanche Tour by Taxi
Starting @ Rs.1,999/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Pykara Local Tour
Starting @ Rs.1,999/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Pykara and Mudumalai Tour
Starting @ Rs.2,200/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Trip from Mysore by Taxi
Starting @ Rs.4,499/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Trip from Coimbatore by Cab
Starting @ Rs.3,399/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

by OneDay.tours
Private Car

Top Tourism Places to visit in Ooty